Crime Against Women

Crimes against Women in Kollam City in the Period of 2011-2017 upto Dec 31

<
Sl.No Crime head 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 upto Dec 31 Trend
1 Rape50466478567695
2Kidnapping201816861011
3 Dowry Deaths1411031
4 Molestation192171198287172180183
5 Sexual harassment (eve-teasing)1941171371712
6 Cruelty by husband or relatives319336304296221182152
7 Importation of Girls0000000
8 Indecent Reperesentation of Women0111000
9 Dowry Prohibition Act0011010
10 Murder 4186455
11 Attempt to Murder 0600110
12 Other crime committed against women 24514867817286
Total Crimes 629675658758548547545