Crime Against Women

Crimes against Women in Kollam City in the Period of 2011-2018 upto April 30.

<
Sl.No Crime head 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 upto April 30 Trend
1 Rape5046647856769524
2Kidnapping2018168610114
3 Dowry Deaths14110314
4 Molestation19217119828717218018383
5 Sexual harassment (eve-teasing)19411713717125
6 Cruelty by husband or relatives31933630429622118215217
7 Importation of Girls00000000
8 Indecent Reperesentation of Women01110000
9 Dowry Prohibition Act00110100
10 Murder 41864550
11 Attempt to Murder 06001101
12 Other crime committed against women 2451486781728639
Total Crimes 629675658758548547545177