Special and Local Laws Cases

"
Sl.No Crime Heads 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2016 2018 upto April 30 Trend
Total cognizable crimes (SLL ) 172672296128143279702493831259294074198
1 Arms Act1271826144128
2 NDPS Act 6431783472496481381222
3 Gambling Act7511985786873869
4 Abkari Act27612402357050935628668880641224
5Explosive & Explosive substance Act51461089180
6 Immoral Traffic (P) Act10424500
7 Railways Act 01014110
8 Registration of foreigners Act02141000
9 Protection of Civil Rights Act00000000
10 Indian Passport Act 131620111591
11 Essentioal Commodities Act 193244373925140
12 Antiquity and art treasur Act 00000000
13 Dowry Prohibition Act 00110100
14 Child marriage restraint Act00100000
15 Indecent rep of women Act01100000
16 Copy right Act151131037145
17 SC /ST (POA) Act2711171015217
18 Forest Act00000000
19 Other SLL Crimes143582032124214223261889923768197872722