Special and Local Laws Cases

"
Sl.No Crime Heads 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 upto Oct 31 Trend
Total cognizable crimes (SLL ) 17267229612814327970249383125925421
1 Arms Act127182614411
2 NDPS Act 6431783472496481158
3 Gambling Act751198578687372
4 Abkari Act2761240235705093562866886674
5Explosive & Explosive substance Act5146108918
6 Immoral Traffic (P) Act1042450
7 Railways Act 0101411
8 Registration of foreigners Act0214100
9 Protection of Civil Rights Act0000000
10 Indian Passport Act 13162011157
11 Essentioal Commodities Act 19324437392511
12 Antiquity and art treasur Act 0000000
13 Dowry Prohibition Act 0011010
14 Child marriage restraint Act0010000
15 Indecent rep of women Act0110000
16 Copy right Act15113103710
17 SC /ST (POA) Act271117101519
18 Forest Act0000000
19 Other SLL Crimes14358203212421422326188992376817440